ENDORSEMENTS

FOR CANDIDATES SEEKING ENDORSEMENT

2021

U.S. Senate (Georgia)— JON OSSOFF 

U.S. Senate (Georgia) — RAPHAEL WARNOCK

 

2020

*signifies win

*U.S. President — JOE BIDEN

*U.S. Senate (Michigan) — SEN. GARY PETERS

U.S. House of Representatives, Michigan’s 2nd District — BRYAN BERGHOEF

U.S. House of Representatives, Michigan's 3rd District — HILLARY SCHOLTEN

U.S. House of Representatives, Michigan's 6th District — REP. JON HOADLEY

U.S. House of Representatives, Michigan’s 7th District —GRETCHEN DRISKELL

*U.S. House of Representatives, Michigan’s 8th District — REP. ELISSA SLOTKIN

*Michigan State Supreme Court — CHIEF JUSTICE BRIDGET MARY MCCORMACK

*Michigan State Supreme Court — ELIZABETH WELCH

*Michigan House of Representatives, 41st District — REPRESENTATIVE PADMA KUPPA

*Michigan House of Representatives, 61st District — COMMISSIONER CHRISTINE MORSE

Michigan House of Representatives, 66th District —COUNCILWOMAN ABIGAIL WHEELER

Michigan House of Representatives, 72nd District — LILY CHENG-SCHULTING

Michigan House of Representatives, 73rd District — BILL SAXTON

*Michigan House of Representatives, 76th District — REPRESENTATIVE RACHEL HOOD

*Kalamazoo County Clerk/Register of Deeds — COMMISSIONER MEREDITH PLACE

Kalamazoo County Commissioner, 6th District — COMMISSIONER JEN ANIANO

Kent County Treasurer —BETH WHITE

Kent County Drain Commissioner — ELAINE ISELY

Kent County Commissioner, 1st District — DEB HAVENS

Kent County Commissioner, 6th District —DANIELLE STOREY

Kent County Commissioner, 7th District —JANE NEWTON

Kent County Commissioner, 8th District —SARAH CHATTERLEY

Kent County Commissioner, 11th District —JUSTIN SHELDON

*Kent County Commissioner, 13th District — MICHELLE MCCLOUD

*Kent County Commissioner, 15th District —MELISSA LAGRAND

*Kent County Commissioner, 18th District – COMMISSIONER STEPHEN WOODEN

*Kent County Commissioner, 19th District – COMMISSIONER PHIL SKAGGS

*Grand Rapids Community College Board of Trustees — DR. BRANDY LOVELADY MITCHELL

*Grand Rapids Community College Board of Trustees —TRUSTEE DANIEL WILLIAMS

Chester Township Trustee — CALLIE MELTON

Chesterfield Township Trustee — MICHELLE MERRIWETHER 

Grand Rapids Township Trustee —ELIZABETH HELMINSKI

*Kentwood District Court Judge (62B) — AMANDA STERKENBURG

*Walker City Commissioner, Ward 2 — COMMISSIONER CAROL GLANVILLE

PWA, Progressive Women's Alliance, logo.

 

 

Paid for by The Progressive Women's Alliance of West Michigan PAC 

P.O.Box 1315 |Grand Rapids, MI 49501

 

© 2020 Progressive Women's Alliance

  • VFG-Creations-LLC---vfgcreations---PWA-fb
  • PWA-instagram-logo-VFG-Creations